International Program Committee (IPC)
Tentative list

Mariano Alcaniz Raya (Immersive Neurotechnologies Lab, Spain)

Toshiyuki Amano (Wakayama University, Japan)

Angelos Amditis (ICCS, Greece)

Ferran Argelaguet (INRIA, Rennes, France)

Jernej Barbic (University of Southern California, USA)

Pierre Boulanger (University of Alberta, Canada)

Patrick Bourdot (University Paris-Saclay, CNRS, VENISE team, France)

Guillaume Bouyer (IBISC, Université Evry, France)

Doug Bowman (Virginia Tech, USA)

Annelies Braffort (ILES/LIMSI, CNRS, France)

Marcello Carrozzino (Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy)

Weiya Chen (Huazhong University of Science & Technology, Wuhan, China)

Sue Cobb (University of Nottingham, UK)

Lucio De Paolis (University of Salento, Italy)

Thierry Duval (IMT Atlantique, France)

Alessandro Farnè (CRNL, INSERM, France)

Nicolas Férey (University Paris-Saclay, CNRS, VENISE team, France)

Vincenzo Ferrari (University of Pisa, Italy)

Pablo Figueroa (Los Andes University, Colombia)

Cédric Fleury (University Paris-Sud & INRIA Saclay, France)

Jakub Flotyński (Poznań University of Economics and Business, Poland)

Bernd Froehlich (Bauhaus University Weimar, Germany)

Joe Gabbard (Virginia Tech, USA)

Valérie Gouranton (IRISA, Rennes, France)

Paolo Simone Gasparello (Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy)

Jaime Guixeres (UPV, Leni, Spain)

Martin Hachet (INRIA & LaBRI, France)

Kaj Helin (VTT, Finland) Eric Hodgson (Miami University, Ohio, USA)

Eric Hodgson (Miami University, Ohio, USA)

Victoria Interrante (University of Minnesota, USA)

Yuta Itoh (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)

Daisuke Iwai (Osaka University, Japan)

Giannis Karaseitanidis (ICCS, Greece)

Hirokazu Kato (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)

Brian Katz (Université Paris-Sorbonne, France)

Yoshifumi Kitamura (Tohoku University, Japan)

Evelyne Klinger (ESIEA – Paris & Laval, France)

Regis Kopper (University of North Carolina, Greensboro, United Sates)

Torsten Kuhlen (Aachen University, Germany)

Alexander Kulik (Bauhaus University Weimar, Germany)

Andreas Kunz (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zurich, Switzerland)

Nicolas Ladevèze (University Paris-Saclay, CNRS, France)

Marc Erich Latoschik (University of Würzburg, Germany)

Anatole Lecuyer (INRIA, Rennes, France)

Rob Lindeman (HIT Lab, University of Canterbury, New Zealand)

Domitile Lourdeaux (Heudiasyc, CNRS, France)

Katerina Mania (Technical University of Crete, Greece)

Belen Masia (University of Zaragoza, Spain)

Daniel Mestre (Mediterranean Virtual Reality Center, CNRS, France)

Betty Mohler (Max Planck Institute for Biological Cybernetics, Germany)

Pedro Morillo (Universidad de Valencia, Spain)

Norman Murray (University of Salford, UK)

Luciana Nedel (University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)

Huyen Nguyen (University Paris-Saclay, CNRS, VENISE team, France)

Anne-Hélène Olivier (University of Rennes 2, France)

Alexis Paljic (MINES ParisTech, France)

Ville Pulkki (AALTO, Finland)

Jérome Perret (Haption, Germany)

Lorenzo Picinali (Imperial College London, UK)

Alexander Plopski (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)

Matthieu Poyade (GSA, UK)

Wendy Powell (University of Portsmouth, UK)

Dirk Reiners (University of Arkansas, USA)

David Roberts (University of Salford, UK)

Arcadio Reyes-Lecuona (University of Malaga, Spain)

David Roberts (University of Salford, UK)

Evan Suma Rosenberg (University of Southern California, USA)

Maria Roussou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece).

Christoph Runde (VDC, Germany)

Marco Sacco (ITA, CNR, Italy)

Hideo Saito (Keio University, Japan)

Christian Sandor (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)

Jose San Martin (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain)

Dieter Schmalstieg (Graz University of Technology, Austria)

Stefania Serafin (Aalborg University, Copenhagen, DK)

Oliver Staadt (University of Rostock, Germany)

Frank Steinicke (University of Würzburg, Germany)

Hedi Tabia (ETIS, ENSEA, France)

Daniel Thalmann (EPFL, Switzerland)

Hideaki Uchiyama (Kyushu University, Japan)

Kiran Varanasi (DFKI, Germany)

Robert Van Liere (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica, The Netherland)

Jean-Louis Vercher (Institut des Sciences du Mouvement, CNRS, France)

Jean-Marc Vézien (VENISE/LIMSI, CNRS, France)

Krzysztof Walczak (Poznan University of Economics and Business, Poland)

Manuela Waldner (TU Wien, Austria)

Peter Willemsen (University of Minnesota, Duluth, USA)

Gabriel Zachmann (University of Bremen, Germany)